Official eMule-Board: Kad Won't Connect - Official eMule-Board

Jump to content


Page 1 of 1

Kad Won't Connect

#1 User is offline   butiagrus 

  • Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 10-September 11

Posted 10 September 2011 - 03:07 AM

I've used other versions of emule in the past and never had this problem.I didn't use emule for awhile,and now I'm trying with another computer.No kad options even show up.The ed2k conection does connect and that connectivity test says I should be properly connected.
0

#2 User is offline   xilolee 

  • EMULE 0.50A USER
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • Group: Italian Moderators
  • Posts: 6,743
  • Joined: 20-August 08

Posted 10 September 2011 - 04:36 AM

check this post (click) :punk:
INCONCEIVABLE! - You keep using that word. I do not think it means what you think it means.
come ottenere aiuto italian guides - guide della sezione italiana
italian support - sezione italiana scaricare la lista server
ottenere id alto aprire le porte nel router
recuperare file corrotti i filtri ip
Sembra talco ma non č serve a darti l'allegrIa! Se lo lanci e poi lo respiri ti dā subito l'allegrIa! Immagine Postata
0

#3 User is offline   adam978ns 

  • Newbie
  • Pip
  • Group: Members
  • Posts: 1
  • Joined: 28-September 11

Posted 28 September 2011 - 12:13 AM

View Postbutiagrus, on 09 September 2011 - 10:07 PM, said:

I've used other versions of emule in the past and never had this problem.I didn't use emule for awhile,and now I'm trying with another computer.No kad options even show up.The ed2k conection does connect and that connectivity test says I should be properly connected.


I had the same problem after installing a new hard drive and Windows XP....exact same symptoms...
I uninstalled the emule program I had just installed and then reinstalled it into a different directory...boom...all is working flawlessly....
I suspect there was a conflict in some residual files left from the previous version in the same oroginal directory....installing to any directory other than the default seems
to have fixed the connection problem....the program is screaming now..lol...
0

  • Member Options

Page 1 of 1

Fast Reply

  

1 User(s) are reading this topic
0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users